Based in Toronto & the GTA (Not Montreal or Ottawa) • Lowest All-In Prices Guaranteed

Verified • Ready to Submit • Toronto's Premier Apostille Concierge

Toronto & the GTA's Fastest, Best-Priced Apostille, Notarization & Embassy Legalization Service.

Why pay Montreal agencies $90 in cross-province shipping or overpay traditional Toronto firms with hidden handling fees? Upload your documents for a free 2-hour pre-verification review. We confirm readiness for Ontario notarization, apostille, or consular legalization and send a guaranteed written quote—saving you $30 to $100+ all-in.

  • $0 Pre-Verification Review: We catch rejectable issues (short-form certificates, laminated originals, missing notary seals) before you pay a cent.

  • True Local Toronto Presence: Direct daily hand-delivery to Ontario Official Document Services (777 Bay St) and Toronto foreign consulates—no out-of-province mail delays.

  • In-House Ontario Notary Public: Seamless bundled notarization & certified true copies for just +$35 (saving you $16 on Ontario government apostille fees for eligible documents).

  • Lowest All-In Pricing: $10–$20 cheaper per service AND lower GTA courier rates with $0 label handling fees.

< 2 hrs
Written quote
Daily
777 Bay St filing
$0
Label handling

Free Pre-Verification & Guaranteed Written QuoteResponse in < 2 hours

I am a…

Drag & drop or browse

PDF, JPG or PNG • up to 20 MB each • stored privately

Baseline estimate (1 document) • refine in calculator$161

No payment needed • Files deleted 30 days after completion

How your document travels — 100% inside Toronto & the GTA

  1. STEP 01You upload or drop offOnline or at our Markham office
  2. STEP 02$0 pre-verificationReviewed in < 2 hours
  3. STEP 03In-house notaryOntario Notary Public, +$35
  4. STEP 04ODS — 777 Bay StHand-filed in person, daily
  5. STEP 05Toronto consulateNon-Hague legalization
  6. STEP 06Delivered to youGTA courier or tracked express

Why GTA clients choose us over Viapostille & traditional agencies

Premier Toronto Service. Transparent Pricing. Zero Hidden Courier Markups.

Other companies lure you in with a base price, then tack on out-of-province agent fees, notary coordination fees, or $25 'label handling' surcharges. Because we are physically based in the GTA with an in-house Ontario Notary team, we beat every major competitor on every line item.

Best Value & Local SpeedGTA Apostille & NotaryUs — Based in Toronto/GTAViapostilleBased in Montreal, QCDowntown NotaryTorontoTraditional AgenciesIDC / Mail-In Brokers
Headquarters & Filing MethodPhysically in the GTA (Markham & Toronto) • Daily in-person filing at 777 Bay St & Toronto ConsulatesBased in Montreal, Quebec • Requires shipping out-of-province or paying high third-party Toronto agent feesToronto • Standard batch processingOttawa / Various • Complex quote walls & slow mail routing
Express In-Person Apostille (1st Document)$129 (2–3 Bus. Days)$149 (Standard mail-in) or $239 (48-hr Toronto agent)$150$150 – $200
Each Additional Document$29 / doc$39 (Standard) or $109 (48-hr urgent)$20 – $40$35 – $50
Same-Day / 24-Hr Urgent Filing Upgrade+$40 flat ($169 total for 1st doc)+$79 rush fee on top of $239 ($318 total)Not guaranteed+$50 – $75 ($200–$275 total)
Notarization / Certified True Copy+$35 / doc bundledIn-house Ontario Notary Public; $45 standalone$49 "coordination fee" PLUS external third-party notary bill$37.99 – $45+$50 – $75 / doc
Consulate / Embassy Legalization (Non-Hague)$135 (+$29 per add'l doc)Custom quote / out-of-province routing$130 – $196 (+$30 add'l)$150 – $200 per step
Ontario Government (ODS) Fee$16 (notarized doc) or $32 (original registry doc) at official cost$16 (notarized doc) or $32 (original registry doc) at official cost$16 (notarized doc) or $32 (original registry doc) at official cost$16 (notarized doc) or $32 (original registry doc) at official cost
GTA Courier & Shipping Costs$0 GTA Drop-Off/Pickup • $25 Core GTA 1-Way / $45 Round-Trip • $22 Tracked Express$60 Toronto urgent courier + $30 return ($90 total shipping)$25+ postage PLUS $20.99–$25.99 "Handling Fee"$35 – $45 each way ($70–$90 round-trip)
Using Your Own Law Firm / Corporate Courier Label$0 Handling Fee (100% Free)N/A$20.99 – $25.99 surcharge just to tape your label$20 – $25 handling fee

Competitor pricing compiled from publicly listed rates for Ontario-issued documents. Rates can change—our written quote is always guaranteed.

Real orders, real receipts

See the True All-In Difference (Service + Gov Fees + Courier Included)

We price every service $10 to $20 lower than the competition AND cut out inflated shipping and label-handling markups—saving you $31 to $98+ per order.

Single Personal Document

Ontario Birth Certificate + 1-Way Return Courier

Typical competitor

$217

  • Apostille service$150
  • Ontario gov fee$32
  • Courier / handling$35

or $331 via Viapostille 48h Toronto Agent ($239 + $32 + $60 courier)

Our all-in total

$186

  • Express apostille$129
  • Ontario gov fee$32
  • Core GTA courier$25

or $161 with Free GTA Drop-Off/Pickup!

You Save $31 to $55+ All-In

$21 saved on service + $10–$34 saved on shipping/handling

Single Notarized Document

Power of Attorney or Affidavit + Notary + Round-Trip Core GTA Courier

Typical competitor

$285

  • Apostille service$150
  • Notary / coord. fee$49
  • Ontario gov fee$16
  • Round-trip courier$70

Our all-in total

$225

  • Express apostille$129
  • In-house notary$35
  • Ontario gov fee$16
  • Round-trip Core GTA$45
You Save $60 All-In

$21 on apostille + $14 on notary + $25 on round-trip courier

Corporate / Law Firm 3-Doc Bundle

Articles, Status & Board Resolution + Notary + Round-Trip GTA Courier

Typical competitor

$483

  • 1st document$150
  • 2 add'l @ $40$80
  • 3 notarizations @ $45$135
  • Ontario gov fees$48
  • Round-trip courier$70

Our all-in total

$385

  • 1st document$129
  • 2 add'l @ $29$58
  • 3 notarizations @ $35$105
  • Ontario gov fees$48
  • Round-trip Core GTA$45
You Save $98 All-In

$43 on apostilles + $30 on notarizations + $25 on courier

Instant all-in fee & competitor savings calculator

Build your order. See your guaranteed price.

Every number below is what you actually pay—service, notary, Ontario government fee, and courier. No asterisks.

1

GTA drop-off, local courier & shipping — no hidden markups

Flexible GTA Handoff & Transparent Courier Tiers

Your sensitive originals never have to sit in a slow postal sorting facility. Choose free digital upload, free drop-off at our Markham office, or low flat-rate door-to-door courier.

Tier 1

Digital Upload Only

$0 Inbound

For scan-eligible Certified True Copies, Ontario corporate registry printouts (Articles, Status), diplomas, or passports. Upload online for $0; we print, notarize in-house (+$35), and apostille.

Tier 2

Markham Office Drop-Off & Pickup

$0 Free

Scheduled drop-off and pickup at our Markham office (3601 Highway 7 E, Suite 1005). Skip the $35 downtown parking fee and the 777 Bay St lines.

Tier 3A

Core GTA Door-to-Door Courier

$25 One-Way / $45 Round-Trip

Toronto, Markham, Richmond Hill, Vaughan, North York, Scarborough, Etobicoke, and Mississauga East.

vs. $35–$40 each way at competitors

Tier 3B

Extended GTA Door-to-Door Courier

$35 One-Way / $65 Round-Trip

Brampton, Mississauga West, Oakville, Pickering, Ajax, Whitby, Aurora, and Newmarket.

vs. $45–$55 each way at competitors

Tier 4

Ontario, Canada & International Tracked Express

From $22

  • Ontario & Canada Tracked (Xpresspost / FedEx / Purolator)$22 / $42 RT
    vs. $60–$90
  • USA Tracked Express$55 flat
    vs. $65–$75
  • International Direct-to-Destination (DHL/FedEx)$125 flat
    vs. $140–$180
Perk

Law Firm & Corporate Account

$0 Label Handling

Upload your firm's own prepaid FedEx/Purolator/DHL label or send your runner for $0 handling—saving the $20.99–$25.99 label fee charged by Downtown Notary and others.

The costly DIY mistake

Why 1 in 4 DIY submissions get rejected

Our $0 Pre-Verification checks every document against these four failure points before it ever reaches a government counter.

01

Short-Form vs. Long-Form Certificates

Ontario short-form (wallet) birth certificates and laminated originals are refused for apostille. We confirm you hold the long-form certified copy of registration—or order it for you.

Checked free

02

Notary Seal & Wording Compliance

A missing seal, an out-of-province notary, or the wrong certification wording on a true copy gets bounced at the counter. Our in-house Ontario Notary Public drafts it correctly the first time.

Checked free

03

Ontario ODS vs. Global Affairs Routing

Provincial documents go to Official Document Services at 777 Bay St; federal documents like RCMP checks and citizenship records must go to Global Affairs Canada. Wrong office = weeks lost.

Checked free

04

Hague Apostille vs. Consulate Legalization

Italy, Mexico or the Philippines take an apostille. The UAE, Qatar, Kuwait or Egypt still require embassy legalization in Toronto or Ottawa. We confirm the right path before you pay.

Checked free

Who we serve

Tailored service for every kind of client in the GTA.

Life abroad starts with paperwork done right.

From dual citizenship to a destination wedding, we handle the Ontario certificates and sworn documents foreign governments ask for—so your file is accepted the first time.

Start free pre-check
  • Long-form birth, marriage & death certificates
  • Powers of attorney & affidavits for property abroad
  • RCMP criminal record checks (Global Affairs routing)
  • University degrees & transcripts for dual citizenship
  • Single-status affidavits for marriage abroad
  • Golden visa & residency applications (Portugal, Spain, UAE)

Straight answers

Questions GTA clients ask before they switch.

Still unsure? Upload your document for a free review and we'll answer in writing within 2 hours.

Three reasons. First, we're physically in the GTA, so we don't pay a third-party Toronto agent or ship your file to Quebec and back—Viapostille's 48-hour Toronto service alone is $239 plus a $60 courier. Second, our Ontario Notary Public is in-house, so notarization is a flat +$35 instead of a $49 'coordination fee' plus an outside notary's bill. Third, we charge courier at cost-level flat rates ($25 Core GTA one-way) and never add a label-handling surcharge. Add it up and a typical single document saves $31–$55, a notarized document saves about $60, and a 3-document corporate bundle saves about $98.

Contact us

Send us a message. We reply by email.

Questions about a document, a deadline, or booking a drop-off at our Markham office? Write to us here and a specialist will get back to you.

Markham Office — Drop-Off & Pickup
3601 Highway 7 E, Suite 1005
Markham, ON L3R 0M3
Drop-off & pickup by appointment
Open in Google Maps
Hours
Mon–Fri 8:30am–6:30pm • Sat 10am–2pm
0/2000

Your details are used only to reply to your inquiry.

VERIFIED • READY TO SUBMIT • GTA APOSTILLE •ONTARIOPRE-CHECKED

Free • No card required • Reply in under 2 hours

Get Your Free Pre-Verification & Lock In the Best All-In Apostille Rate in the GTA